Skip to main content
State Library of Ohio patrons are protected from the "Heartbleed" bug.

Talking Book Program Machine Sublending Agencies

65 agencies, listed alphabetically by city and by county.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Ashtabula
Ashtabula County District Library
335 West 44th Street
Ashtabula Ohio 44004–6805
Phone: (440) 997–9341
Counties Served: Ashtabula
Coordinator: Morgan Paul
Bellefontaine
Logan County District Library
220 North Main Street
Bellefontaine Ohio 43311–2228
Phone: (937) 599–4189
Counties Served: Logan
Coordinator: Beth Marshall

Bowling Green
Wood County District Public Library
251 North Main Street
Bowling Green Ohio 43402–2422
Phone: (419) 352–5104
Counties Served: Wood
Coordinator: Michele Raine

Bucyrus
Bucyrus Public Library
200 East Mansfield
Bucyrus Ohio 44820–2306
Phone: (419) 562–7327
Counties Served: Crawford
Coordinator: Deana Fruth

Bryan
Williams County Public Library
107 East Street
Bryan Ohio 43506–1702
Phone: (419) 636–6735
Counties Served: Williams
Coordinator: Deb Reinhart

Caldwell
SEO Library Center
40789 Marietta Rd.
Caldwell Ohio 43724–9134
Phone: (740) 783–5705
Counties Served: Monroe, Noble, Morgan, Perry and Belmont
Coordinator: Paula Buco

Celina
Mercer County District Public Library
303 North Main Street
Celina Ohio 45822–1693
Phone: (419) 586–4442
Counties Served: Mercer
Coordinator: Jean Shaw

Chillicothe
Chillicothe & Ross County Public Library
Northside Branch
550 Buckeye Street
Chillicothe Ohio 45601–1411
Phone: (740) 702–4111
Counties Served: Jackson, Ross, Vinton
Coordinator: Mike Jones

Cleveland
Cleveland Sight Center
1909 East 101st Street
Cleveland Ohio 44106–4110
Phone: (216) 791–8118 Ext. 250
Counties Served: Cuyahoga
Coordinator: Michelle Neitzel

Coshocton
Coshocton Public Library
655 Main Street
Coshocton Ohio 43812–1614
Phone: (740) 622–0956
Counties Served: Coshocton
Coordinator: Cindy Baker

Canton
Philomatheon Society of the Blind
2701 Tuscarawas Street, W.
Canton Ohio 44708–4638
Phone: (330) 453–9157
Counties Served: Carroll, Stark, Harrison, Tuscarawas, Holmes
Coordinator: Claire Williams

Cincinnati
Cincinnati Association for the Blind
2045 Gilbert Avenue
Cincinnati Ohio 45202–1403
Phone: (513) 487–4225
Counties Served: Clermont, Hamilton
Coordinator: Brit Taylor

Cambridge
Guernsey County District Public Library
800 Steubenville Avenue
Cambridge Ohio 43725–2356
Phone: (740) 432–5946
Counties Served: Guernsey
Coordinator: Shirley Ford

Defiance
Defiance Public Library
320 Fort Street
Defiance Ohio 43512–2139
Phone: (419) 782–1456
Counties Served: Defiance
Coordinator: Melanie Hinchcliff

Delaware
Delaware County District Library
7171 Gooding Boulevard
Delaware Ohio 43015
Phone: (740) 549-2665
Counties Served: Delaware
Coordinator: Crystal Blight

Eaton

Preble County District Library

450 South Barron Street

Eaton Ohio 45320

Phone:  (937) 456-4250

Counties Served:  Preble

Coordinator:  Danita Cook

 

Findlay

Findlay Hancock County District Library
206 Broadway St.
Findlay Ohio 45840–3329
Phone: (419) 422–1712
Counties Served: Hancock
Coordinator: Chris Spradlin

Fremont
Birchard Public Library of Sandusky County
423 Croghan Street
Fremont Ohio 43420–2447
Phone: (419) 334–7101
Counties Served: Sandusky
Coordinator: Tina Phillips

Gallipolis
Dr. Samuel L. Bossard Memorial Library
7 Spruce Street
Gallipolis Ohio 45631–1201
Phone: (740) 446–7323 Ext. 59
Counties Served: Gallia
Coordinator: Jack Mowery

Greenville
Greenville Public Library
530 Sycamore Street
Greenville Ohio 45331–1438
Phone: (937) 548–3915
Counties Served: Darke
Coordinator: John Vehre

Hillsboro

Highland County District Library

10 Willetsville Pike

Hillsboro Ohio 45133

Counties Served:  Highland

Coordinator:  Lyn Tone

Huron
Huron Public Library
333 Williams Street
Huron OH 44839–1650
Phone: (419) 433–5009
Counties Served: Erie
Coordinator: Cathi Dix

Grove City
Southwest Public Libraries
3359 Park Street
Grove City Ohio 43123–2631
Phone: (614) 875–6716 Ext. 59
Counties Served: Southern Franklin
Coordinator: Sheila Sexton

Kenton
Mary Lou Johnson–Hardin County District Library
325 East Columbus Street
Kenton Ohio 43326–1546
Phone: (419) 673–2278
Counties Served: Hardin
Coordinator: Crystal McNeal

   
 
Lancaster
Southeast Ohio Sight Center
358 A Lincoln Ct.
Lancaster Ohio 43130–3716
Phone: (740) 687–4785
Counties Served: Fairfield
Coordinator: Nancy Dunfee
 

Licking County Libraries
Newark Public Library
101 West Main Street
Newark Ohio 43055–5062
Phone: (740) 349–5566
Counties Served: Licking
Coordinator: Linda Wilkins

Loudonville
Loudonville Public Library
122 East Main Street
Loudonville OH 44842–1244
Phone: (419) 994–5531
Counties Served: Ashland
Coordinator: Bonnie Coleman

Logan
Logan–Hocking County District Library
230 East Main Street
Logan Ohio 43138–1306
Phone: (740) 385–2348
Counties Served: Hocking
Coordinator: Debra Wolfinger

Mansfield
Mansfield–Richland County Public Library
43 West Third Street
Mansfield Ohio 44902–1219
Phone: (419) 521–3120
Counties Served: Richland
Coordinator: Karen Fischer

Marietta
Washington County Public Library
615 Fifth Street
Marietta Ohio 45750–1973
Phone: (740) 373–1057
Counties Served: Washington
Coordinator: Andrea Adkins

Marysville
Marysville Public Library
231 South Plum Street
Marysville Ohio 43040–1621
Phone: (937) 642–1876
Counties Served: Union
Coordinator: Patty O'Connor

Middlefield
Geauga County Public Library
Middlefield Library Bookmobile Outreach
16167 E High St.
Middlefield Ohio 44062–9496
Phone: (440) 632–1961 ext. 23
Counties Served: Geauga
Coordinator: Jane Attina

MidPointe Library System
Middletown Public Library
125 South Broad
Middletown Ohio 45044–4004
Phone: (513) 424–4918
Counties Served: Butler, Warren
Coordinator: Lindsay Shockley

Marion
Marion Public Library
445 East Church
Marion Ohio 43302–4247
Phone: (740) 383-9730
Counties Served: Marion
Coordinator: David Hepp

Medina
Medina County District Library
Outreach Services
887 W. Liberty St.
Medina Ohio 44256–1312
Phone: (330) 722–2590 Ext. 2602
Counties Served: Medina
Coordinator: Jean Evans

Mt. Gilead
Mt. Gilead Public Library
41 East High Street
Mt. Gilead Ohio 43338–1429
Phone: (419) 947–5866
Counties Served: Morrow
Coordinator: Nancy Hoam

Mt. Vernon
Public Library of Mt. Vernon & Knox County
201 North Mulberry Street
Mt. Vernon Ohio 43050–2413
Phone: (740) 392–2665 Ext. 240
Counties Served: Knox
Coordinator: Linda Qualls

Napoleon
Napoleon Public Library
310 West Clinton Street
Napoleon Ohio 43545–1539
Phone: (419) 592–2531
Counties Served: Henry
Director: Betsy Eggers

 

Norwalk
Norwalk Public Library
46 West Main Street
Norwalk Ohio 44857–1440
Phone: (419) 668–6063
Counties Served: Huron
Coordinator: Heather Youngman

Paulding
Paulding County Carnegie Library
205 South Main Street
Paulding Ohio 45879–1492
Phone: (419) 399–2032
Counties Served: Paulding
Coordinator: Vicky Hull

Plains
Nelsonville Public Library
The Plains Branch
14 S. Plaines Rd.
The Plains Ohio 45780–1338
Phone: (740) 797–4579
Counties Served: Athens
Coordinator: Stacy Carter-Kimball

Portsmouth
Portsmouth Public Library
1220 Gallia Street
Portsmouth Ohio 45662–4185
Phone: (740) 354–5688 Ext. 224
Counties Served: Scioto
Coordinator: Beth Evans

Pomeroy
Meigs County District Public Library
216 West Main Street
Pomeroy Ohio 45769–1287
Phone: (740) 992–5813
Counties Served: Meigs
Coordinator: Wendy Gilkey

Ravenna
Reed Memorial Library
167 East Main Street
Ravenna Ohio 44266–3129
Phone: (330) 296–2828 Ext. 503
Counties Served: Portage
Coordinator: Evelyn Peck

 

 

 

South Point
Briggs Lawrence County Public Library
Southern Branch
317 Solida Rd.
South Point Ohio 45680–8424
Phone: (740) 377–2288
Counties Served: Lawrence
Director: Joe Jenkins

Springfield
Clark County Public Library
201 South Fountain Avenue
Springfield Ohio 45506–1607
Phone: (937)322-2821
Counties Served: Clark
Coordinator: Helga Spotts

St. Marys
Community Public Library
140 South Chestnut Street
St. Marys Ohio 45885–2307
Phone: (419) 394–7471
Counties Served: Auglaize
Coordinator: Beth Keuneke

Steubenville
Public Library of Steubenville & Jefferson County
407 South Fourth Street
Steubenville Ohio 43952–2942
Phone: (740) 282–9782
Counties Served: Jefferson
Coordinator: Julie Powers

Tiffin
Tiffin–Seneca Public Library
Director: Karen Faulkner
77 Jefferson Street
Tiffin Ohio 44883–2339
Phone: (419) 447–3751
Counties Served: Seneca
Coordinator: Janet Kimmet
 

Urbana
Champaign County Library
1060 Scioto Street
Urbana Ohio 43078–2019
Phone: (937) 653–3811
Counties Served: Champaign
Director: Karen Faulkner

Wadsworth
Ella M. Everhard Public Library
132 Broad Street
Wadsworth Ohio 44281–1850
Phone: (330) 335–1296
Counties Served: S. E. Medina
Coordinator: Bernadette Davis

Warren
Warren–Trumbull County Public Library
444 Mahoning Avenue, N. W.
Warren Ohio 44483–4606
Phone: (330) 399–8800 Ext. 118
Counties Served: Trumbull
Coordinator: Diane Thomas

Washington Court House
Carnegie Public Library
127 South North Street
Washington Court House Ohio 43160–2283
Phone: (740) 335–2540 18
Counties Served: Fayette
Coordinator: Linda Brown

Wauseon
Wauseon Public Library
117 East Elm Street
Wauseon Ohio 43567–1444
Phone: (419) 335–6626
Counties Served: Fulton
Coordinator: Amy Murphy

Waverly
Garnet A. Wilson Public Library of Pike County
207 North Market Street
Waverly Ohio 45690–1176
Phone: (740) 947–4921
Counties Served: Pike
Coordinator: Jennifer Wright

Wellsville
Wellsville Carnegie Public Library
115 Ninth Street
Wellsville Ohio 43968–1463
Phone: (330) 532–1526
Counties Served: Columbiana
Coordinator: Christine Conner

Willowick
Willoughby–Eastlake Public Library
263 East 305th Street
Willowick Ohio 44095–3736
Phone: (440) 944–6900 Ext. 121
Counties Served: Lake
Coordinator: Ann Marie Cindric

Wooster
Wayne County Public Library
304 North Market Street
Wooster Ohio 44691–3514
Phone: (330) 262–0916 Ext. 233
Counties Served: Wayne
Coordinator: Mary Ann Chupp

Xenia
Greene County Public Library
76 East Market Street
Xenia Ohio 45385–3109
Phone: (937) 352–4000 Ext. 1240
Counties Served: Greene
Coordinator: Sharon Benedict

 

Youngstown
Public Library of Youngstown & Mahoning County
Special Outgoing Services
2815 Mahoning Avenue
Youngstown Ohio 44509–2735
Phone: (330) 792–3869
Counties Served: Mahoning
Coordinator: Mona Pocatko

Zanesville
Muskingum County Library System
220 North Fifth Street
Zanesville Ohio 43701–3508
Phone: (740) 453–0391 Ext. 42
Counties Served: Muskingum
Coordinator: Beth Brown